List of participants

Recurve Women / Classique Dames

Last name

  First name

  Country

  Club

ABOULAHRIS

  Nawal

  MAR

  Club Arc de Marrakech

BAYARDO CHAN

  Gabriela

  MEX

  MEX

BECKERS

  Eefje

  NED

  OVU

BENNETT SHELTON

  Laura

  USA

  World Archery

BERLIOZ

  Laetitia

  FRA

  Lyon 8eme

BETTLES

  Sarah

  GBR

  Nova Bowmen

CARROUE

  Anne Laure

  FRA

  Issy Les Moulineaux

DAVIS

  Emma

  GBR

  University of Warwick

DAXBOCK

  Astrid

  ISL

  Iceland

DE GRANDIS

  Melina

  FRA

  Nimes

EL ABDELLAOUI

  El Hajja

  MAR

  Association Sportive des FAR

EL ANSARI

  Maroua

  MAR

  Club Arc de Marrakech

ELMANSOURI

  Hana

  MAR

  Club Arc de Marrakech

FARFRA

  Loubna

  MAR

  Association Sportive des FAR

FORD-FAHERTY

  Eileen

  USA

  USA Archery

HEITZE

  Ulrike

  GER

  TV Schiefbahn

LIONETTI

  Pia Carmen Maria

  ITA

  Hoyt Pro Staff

MANDIA

  Claudia

  ITA

  GS Fiamme Azzurre

MARTIN LAZARO

  Adriana Rosa

  ESP

  Aequeros de Pozuelo

OUADOUDI

  Amal

  MAR

  Stade Marocaine

OUADOUDI

  Fatine

  FRA

  Brienon Armancon

OUBERRI

  Khaoula

  MAR

  Association Sportive des FAR

PARNAT

  Reena

  EST

  Archery club Ilves

PIPARI

  Aude

  FRA

  Archers de Bois Colombes

PITMAN

  Bryony

  GBR

  Worthing AC

RIOUX

  Gaelle

  FRA

  1ere Cie d Arc de Gouvieux

ROMAN ARROYO

  Aida Nabila

  MEX

  CDMX

SAINT DIZIER

  Veronique

  FRA

  Villeneuve Saint Germain

TIPPING

  Rebekah

  GBR

  University of Birmingham

WEISS

  Sandrine

  FRA

  1ere Cie d Arc de Gouvieux

WILLEMENOT

  Nathalie

  FRA

  Archerie Club Antony

ZAGALO

  Maria Joao

  POR

  Sporting Clube de Portugal

ZBAIR

  Zakia

  MAR

  DEFI Marrakech

Recurve Men / Classique Hommes

Last name

  First name

  Country

  Club

AL HAMMADI

  Obaid

  UAE

  UAE

AL RASHDI

  Matar

  UAE

  UAE - Al Madam Club

ALAAMERI

  Adday

  IRQ

  Iraq

ALBLOOSHI

  Mohamed R

  UAE

  UAE

ALBLOOSHI

  Mohammedsultan

  UAE

  UAE

ALSABIE

  Osamah

  KSA

  KSA

ALVES

  Jorge

  POR

  Sporting Clube de Portugal

APPIETTO

  Christian

  FRA

  Lyon 8eme

ASHRAFI BAVILI

  Sadegh

  IRI

  IRAN Archery

AUBERT

  Thomas

  FRA

  Arc Club de Nimes

BAHNIF

  Hassan

  MAR

  Association Sportive des FAR

BEN BRAHIM

  Saber

  TUN

  CTAF Rades

BENRAHMOUNE

  Mohamed

  MAR

  Tous pour le sport

BEZZAT

  Yahya

  MAR

  Tous pour le sport

BIDAULT

  Jerome

  FRA

  Issy Les Moulineaux

BOSSARD

  Florian

  FRA

  Issy Les Moulineaux

BOSSARD

  Michel

  FRA

  Issy Les Moulineaux

BOUBRAHMI

  Naoufal

  MAR

  Mdakra de Tir a l Arc

BOUCHANE

  Mohamed

  MAR

  Association Sportive des FAR

BOUKESTANE

  Jamal

  MAR

  Club Arc de Marrakech

BOUMMANE

  Abd Elmajid

  MAR

  Tous pour le sport

BOURHAZAL

  Saad

  MAR

  Club Arc de Marrakech

CABREIRA

  Armando

  FRA

  Les Ulis

CARUSO

  Paolo

  ITA

  Arcieri Torrevecchia

CHADLI

  Adil

  MAR

  Tous pour le sport

DAY

  Leslie

  GBR

  Thirsk Bowmen

DELSHAD

  Hassan

  IRI

  IRAN Archery

DENIS

  Alain

  FRA

  Issy Les Moulineaux

DIMOV

  Veliko

  SUI

  Arc Club Geneve

DUKES

  Malcolm

  GBR

  Thirsk Bowmen

ECKE

  Thomas

  GER

  TV Schiefbahn

EINARSSON

  Tryggvi

  ISL

  Iceland

EL BARKOUKI

  Yassine

  MAR

  Arc de Tanger

EL BENNAYE

  Rachid

  MAR

  Mdakra de Tir a l Arc

EL BISSAR

  Aziz

  MAR

  Association Sportive des FAR

EL HASNAOUI

  Jalal

  MAR

  Arc El Hajeb

ELALAOUI

  Ismail

  MAR

  Les Faucons Pionniers

ELALLALI

  Abdelkarim

  MAR

  Tous pour le sport

ELLISON

  Brady

  USA

  USA Archery

FISSORE

  Matteo

  ITA

  New Garden Archery

FRANCLET

  Claude

  MAR

  Club Arc de Marrakech

GERZAIN

  Pierre

  FRA

  Arc club Manduel

GILBERT

  Stephane

  FRA

  Sentinelle de Brienon

GISLASSON

  Olafur

  ISL

  Iceland

GUDJONSSON

  Gudmundur Orn

  ISL

  Iceland

HAIDAR

  Anass

  MAR

  Tous pour le sport

HALL

  Conor

  IRL

  Lough Cuan Bowmen

HALL

  Tom

  GBR

  University of Warwick

HAMMED

  Mohamed

  TUN

  Club de tir Jemna

HERMENT

  Mickael

  FRA

  Elancourt

HUNEL

  Philippe

  FRA

  Les Archers de Belleville

HUSTON

  Patrick

  GBR

  East Belfast AC

JELLOUN

  Mohamed

  MAR

  Club Arc de Marrakech

JONSSON

  Ingolfur Rafn

  ISL

  Iceland

LEMAIRE

  Gerald

  FRA

  Issy les Moulineaux

LIBERT

  Eric

  FRA

  Saint Germain sur Morin

LOUCHE

  Benjamin

  FRA

  Saint Germain sur Morin

MAATOUQI

  Hicham

  MAR

  Arc Dore

MANDIA

  Massimiliano

  ITA

  GS Fiamme Azzurre

MESKINAOUI

  Badr

  MAR

  Tous pour le sport

MOLFESE

  Fabio

  ITA

  ASD Arcieri Torrevecchia

MORELLO

  Marco

  ITA

  ASD Arcieri Iuvenilia

MOUHSSINE

  Said

  MAR

  Tous pour le sport

MULOT

  Florent

  FRA

  Draveil Senart Val de Seine

NASSIH

  Yassine

  MAR

  Tous pour le sport

PEARSON

  Gareth

  GBR

  Thirsk Bowmen

PEYRONEL

  Sergio

  ITA

  Arcieri Stadium Besozzo

PIRALINAJAFABADI

  Amin

  IRI

  IRAN Archery

RAHAL

  Abderahmen

  TUN

  Club de Tir Jemna

REGURAGUI

  Hamza

  MAR

  Olampya

SANNA

  Michael

  FRA

  Stade Clermontois

SAYAD

  Rachid

  MAR

  Olampya

SBAI TANJI

  Mounir

  MAR

  Arc de Tanger

SINAPI

  Valter

  ITA

  Arcieri Varese

SINDIBAD

  Youssef

  MAR

  Association Sportive des FAR

TAVERNIER

  Olivier

  FRA

  Compiegne

VIGANO

  Luciano

  ITA

  Arcieri Varese

WUNDERLE

  Vic

  USA

  USA Archery

ZAVATTARI

  Giovanni

  ITA

  Arcieri Stadium Besozzo

ZEROUAL

  Adnan

  MAR

  Mdakra de Tir a l Arc

Compound Women / Compound Dames

Last name

  First name

  Country

  Club

ANASTASIO

  Anastasia

  ITA

  Marina Militare

ANEAR

  Erika

  DEN

  Team Hoyt

BERMUDEZ

  Rebeca

  ESP

  Arco Nalon

COX

  Cassidy

  USA

  USA Archery

CROOK

  Dahlia

  USA

  USArchery

DAXBOCK

  Astrid

  ISL

  Iceland

EL FAIZ

  Souad

  MAR

  Mayadin Marrakech

EL MAHIRI

  Amal

  MAR

  Club Arc de Marrakech

ELLISON

  Toja

  SLO

  Slovenia

ELZINGA

  Vanessa

  NED

  Team Prime

FINESSI

  Monica

  ITA

  Gruppo Sportivo Fiamme Azzurre

FOGLIO

  Alessia

  ITA

  ASD Arcieri Delle Alpi

FRANCHINI

  Irene

  ITA

  GS Fiamme Azzurre

GHORBANI

  Fereshteh

  IRI

  IRAN Archery

GOLAFSHANSICHANI

  Atyeh

  IRI

  IRAN Archery

GOMEZ

  Maria

  ESP

  Arco Club Orion Palencia

GREENWOOD

  Hope

  GBR

  Edinburgh University

HASHEMPOUR

  Alemeh Sadat

  IRI

  IRAN Archery

HONARMANDASHEGHABAD

  Vida

  IRI

  IRAN Archery

JENNINGS

  Claudine

  GBR

  EUAC

JENSEN

  Tanja

  DEN

  Mathews Pro Staff

LAURSEN

  Louise

  DEN

  TIK Archery Club

MARCOS GARCA

  Andrea

  ESP

  Hoyt Pro Staff

PAVLIK

  Kali

  USA

  USA Archery

PEYTON

  Babette

  USA

  USArchery

PRIEELS

  Sarah

  GBR

  Edinburgh University Archery C

SHAFIEIALAVIJEH

  Afsaneh

  IRI

  IRAN Archery

SONNICHSEN

  Sarah

  DEN

  Mathew Factory Staff

STUCHIN

  Margot

  USA

  USArchery

TONIOLI

  Marcella

  ITA

  Hoyt Pro Staff

TRITCHI

  Mina

  MAR

  Club Arc de Marrakech

VERMEULEN

  Jody

  NED

  OGIO

WENTZEL

  Danelle

  RSA

  Tuks Archery

Compound Men / Compound Hommes

Last name

  First name

  Country

  Club

AL-MALIKI

  Kadhim

  IRQ

  Mushahda Sport

ALBISHRI

  Darwish

  UAE

  UAE

ALSUWAIDI

  Obaid

  UAE

  UAE

BANG

  Jan

  DEN

  Lavia Odense Archery

BLAZQUEZ

  Alberto

  ESP

  Mathews Factory Staff

BOUYBLANE

  Youssef

  MAR

  Tous pour le sport

CARISTO

  Claude

  FRA

  Les Archers Pugetois

CH-CHAKOURI

  Mohamed

  MAR

  Club Arc de Marrakech

CORBEZ

  Charles

  FRA

  Rueil-Malmaison STAR

DALL

  Lars

  DEN

  Sonderborg Bueskyttelaug

DAMSBO

  Martin

  DEN

  Team Prime

DARUM

  Andreas

  DEN

  PSE Pro staff

DAULEU

  Ludovic

  FRA

  Rueil-Malmaison STAR

DE GRANDIS

  Jocelyn

  FRA

  Torpes

DELOBELLE

  Fabien

  FRA

  Rueil-Malmaison STAR

DURAND

  Damien

  FRA

  1ere Cie d Arc de Gouvieux

EBADI

  Esmaeil

  IRI

  IRAN Archery

ELZINGA

  Peter

  NED

  Team Prime

FALLAHI

  Mehrdad

  IRI

  IRAN Archery

FARAHI

  Rachid

  MAR

  Club Arc de Marrakech

FRHANI

  Younes

  MAR

  Association Sportive des FAR

GELLENTHIEN

  Braden

  USA

  USArchery

GUDJONSSON

  Gudmundur Orn

  ISL

  Iceland

GUNNARSSON

  Runar

  ISL

  Iceland

HAMDOUN

  Mehdi

  MAR

  Tous pour le sport

HANSEN

  Stephan

  DEN

  PSE Archery

HANSEN-DAMM

  Mathias

  DEN

  Sonderborg Bueskyttelaug

HAUKSSON

  Snorri

  ISL

  Iceland

HORNER

  Philippe

  FRA

  Arc-Club Ste-Croix-en-Plaine

HOUSER

  David

  USA

  USA Archery

JONSSON

  Gunnar Thor

  ISL

  Iceland

KAZEMPOUR

  Amir

  IRI

  IRAN Archery

KIANZAD

  Majid

  IRI

  IRAN Archery

LAURSEN

  Martin

  DEN

  TIK Archery Club

LECOINTE

  Erik

  FRA

  Rueil-Malmaison STAR

LUPI

  Lorenzo

  ITA

  Balla Coi Lupi

MARTINEZ ORTIZ

  Borja

  ESP

  Cantabria

MIOR

  Viviano

  ITA

  APD Kappa Kosmos

MORICE

  Alexandre

  FRA

  Saint Mard

NENCIONI

  Michele

  ITA

  Hoyt Pro Staff

OBAID

  Salem

  UAE

  UAE

OROSZ

  Viktor

  HUN

  Letizia SC

PAGNI

  Sergio

  ITA

  Hoyt Pro Staff

PEINEAU

  Sebastien

  FRA

  Rueil-Malmaison STAR

PEREZ GONZALEZ

  Jesus Jacinto

  ESP

  Club ARCUS

PETTENAZZO

  Federico

  ITA

  Asd Decumanus Maximus

POMPEO

  Antonio

  ITA

  ASD Arcieri Delle Alpi

QUIQUERE

  Antoine

  FRA

  Les archers Gennevillois

RAJI

  Amine

  MAR

  Association Sportive des FAR

REGA

  Brad

  USA

  Tangys Archery

ROY

  Sebastien

  FRA

  AUROS

SCHLOESSER

  Mike

  NED

  NHB

SEIMANDI

  Giuseppe

  ITA

  GS Fiamme Azzurre

SIMONELLI

  Alberto

  ITA

  Gruppo Sportivo Fiamme Azzurre

STEPIEN

  Maciej

  ISL

  Boginn

SUT

  Jesse

  ITA

  APD Kappa Kosmos

TAHERI

  Omid

  IRI

  IRAN Archery

TEDFORD

  Aaron

  USA

  NFAA

THRUN

  Friedhelm

  GER

  Krefelder SSK

TRILLO BARRAGAN

  Carlos

  ESP

  Arqueros Villa de Valdemorillo

TULLINI

  Michele

  ITA

  Castenaso Archery Team

VRLEC

  Lovro

  CRO

  Zagreb Archery Club

WHITTINGHAM

  Alistair

  GBR

  Edinburgh University Archery C

WIFLER

  Alex

  USA

  USA Archery

Recurve Junior Women / Classique Junior Dames

Last name

  First name

  Country

  Club

ALSUWAIDI

  Maitha

  UAE

  UAE

DESOUSA

  Giselle

  NED

  KNHS Concordia Amsterdam

EL BENNAYE

  Chaimaa

  MAR

  Mdakra de Tir a l Arc

FALLAH

  Mobina

  IRI

  IRAN Archery

FOCACCI

  Elvira

  ITA

  Arcieri Montalcino

KARAMINEJADRANJBAR

  Maryam

  IRI

  IRAN Archery

LELLI

  Rachele

  ITA

  Balla Coi Lupi

MOHAMED

  Maitha

  UAE

  UAE

RAHMANI

  Sogand

  IRI

  IRAN Archery

ROHANIAN

  Parisa

  IRI

  IRAN Archery

Recurve Junior Men / Classique Junior Hommes

Last name

  First name

  Country

  Club

AL-MASHHADANI

  Abdullah

  IRQ

  Iraq

ALBLOOSHI

  Saud

  UAE

  UAE

ALKAABI

  Ahmed

  UAE

  UAE - Al Madam Club

ALKTEBI

  Ali

  UAE

  UAE - Al Madam Club

ALKTEBI

  Saqar

  UAE

  UAE - Al Madam Club

ALMANSOORI

  Hamdan

  UAE

  UAE

ASADZADEH

  Shervin

  IRI

  IRAN Archery

EL FAHIMI

  Souayb

  MAR

  Defi Marrakech

FABRIZZI

  Federico

  ITA

  Arcieri Montalcino

GHAVAMI

  Mohammad Hossein

  IRI

  IRAN Archery

HADHER

  Mohammed

  KUW

  Kuwait Shooting Federation

HERMOSILLA HINOJO

  Roger

  ESP

  Kronos Pro Staff

KARIMISAEIDABADI

  Borna

  IRI

  IRAN Archery

KITI

  Shaheen

  KUW

  Kuwait Shooting Federation

KUHRAU

  Markus

  GER

  Acherner Bogenclub

MORADI

  Kiyan

  IRI

  IRAN Archery

MUSOLESI

  Federico

  ITA

  Castenaso Archery Team

PAPILLOUD

  Nathan

  SUI

  Archers de la Tour Sion

RAEEISI

  Armin

  IRI

  IRAN Archery

RASMUSSEN

  Mikkel Berrig

  DEN

  TIK Bueskydning

REYMONDIER

  Corentin

  FRA

  Archers de la vallee de Thones

RIPAUX

  Valentin

  FRA

  USC TIR A L ARC CONFLANS

SBAI TANJI

  Mohamed Ilias

  MAR

  Arc de Tanger

SPEGNE SCHIAVONI

  Tommaso

  ITA

  Arcieri Ancona

WILTHAGEN

  Jonah

  NED

  KNHS Concordia Amsterdam

ZAKANE

  Mehdi

  MAR

  Club Arc de Marrakech

Compound Junior Women / Compound Junior Dames

Last name

  First name

  Country

  Club

AL-MASHHADANI

  Fatimah

  IRQ

  Iraq

AMANI

  Dalila-Warda

  BEL

  FOA Fleche d Or

EL ASADY

  Chadia

  MAR

  DEFI Marrakech

FERREIRA

  Gabriela Iris

  ISL

  Iceland

GHASEMIRAD

  Fatemeh

  IRI

  IRAN Archery

GOFFINET

  Amandine

  FRA

  Cie des Archers Brehalais

MCCRACKEN

  Caroline

  USA

  USA Archery

RASMUSSEN

  Sasha

  DEN

  TIK Denmark

Compound Junior Men / Compound Junior Hommes

Last name

  First name

  Country

  Club

BERMUDEZ

  Eduardo

  ESP

  Arco Nalon

COBO

  Daniel

  ESP

  El pendo

HEIDARZADEHDEHKORDI

  Danial

  IRI

  IRAN Archery

KRISTENSEN

  Christoffer Hoffmann Hojberg

  DEN

  Sonderborg Bueskyttelaug

MOHAMMADIAN

  Hosein

  IRI

  IRAN Archery

RASMUSSEN

  Sune

  DEN

  TIK Denmark

SEIFI

  Hossein

  IRI

  IRAN Archery

SNORRASON

  Daniel

  ISL

  Iceland