Updated on 23/11/2016

Note: Program may be subject to change

 

Friday, 25th November, 2016

Arrival of participants

10:00

14:30

12:30

19:00

Athlete accreditation at the official hotel El Andalous Lounge & Spa

Athlete accreditation at the competition venue

15:00

16:00

Opening Ceremony

16:00

19:00

Official practice

Saturday, 26th November, 2016

08:00 -

Athlete accreditation at the competition venue

 

 

Qualification round CM, RW, RJM, RJW

08:30

12:00

3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification round (AB-CD)

 

 

-->    Group 1 (CM - RW - RJM - RJW)

12:10

12:10

Shoot-off, if any

 

 

Individual matches

12:30 13:10

1/16 Elimination round (CM - RW)

   

Qualification round CW, RM, CJM, CJW

13:30

17:00

3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification round (AB-CD)

 

 

-->    Group 2 (CW - RM - CJM - CJW)

17:10

17:20

Shoot-off, if any

 

 

Individual matches

17:30 18:10

1/16 Elimination round (CW - RM)

Sunday, 27th November, 2016

 

 

Individual matches

08:45

09:00

Warm Up (RJM - CJW - CJW)

09:00

09:40

1/16 Elimination round (RJM)

Warm Up (RJW) - 1/4 finals (CJW - CJM)

09:40

10:20

1/8 Elimination round (RJM - RJW)

1/2 finals (CJW - CJM)

10:20

10:35

Warm Up (RM - RW - CW - CM)

10:35 11:15

1/8 Elimination round (RM - RW - CW - CM)

11:15

11:30

Warm Up (RJM - RM - RW - RJW - CJW - CW - CM - CJM)

11:30 12:05

1/4 finals (RJM - RM - RW - RJW - CW - CM)

Final round Individual (Bronze) : CJW - CJM

Final round Individual (Gold) : CJW - CJM

12:05 12:40

1/2 finals (RJM - RM - RW - RJW - CW - CM)

 

 

Bronze, Silver and Gold medal matches
12:40 13:15

Final round Individual (Bronze) : RJM - RJW

Final round Individual (Gold) : RJM - RJW

13:15

15:00

Lunch break

   

Bronze, Silver and Gold medal matches

15:00

15:17

Final round Individual (Bronze) : CW

15:17

15:34

Final round Individual (Gold) : CW

15:34

15:51

Final round Individual (Bronze) : CM

15:51

16:08

Final round Individual (Gold) : CM

16:10 16:25

Final round Individual (Bronze) : RW

16:25 16:40

Final round Individual (Gold) : RW

16:40

16:55

Final round Individual (Bronze) : RM

16:55

17:10

Final round Individual (Gold) : RM

17:30 18:15

Award Ceremony

20:30

23:00

Closing Party and dinner

Monday, 28th November, 2016

Departure of participants

 

Note: Program may be subject to change